Teacher Web pages


Select the school and then department or grade for the teacher.

Old Saybrook High School

Old Saybrook Middle School

GRADE/Department

 4th Grade
 
 Conti, Heather
    
 Team Partner - Yale
  
 Maynard, Amy
 
 Special Education
  
 Hunnewell, Linda
 
 Team Partner - Sumby
  
 Kiessling, Lindsay
 
 Self-Contained
  
 Sumby, Ellen
 
 Team Partner - Hunnewell
  
 Yale, Eric
 
 Team Partner - Conti
  
 
  
 5th Grade
 
 Fillion, Mary Eileen
 
 Team Partner - Evans
  
 DeAngelo, Kelli
 
 Team Partner - Riley/St. Germain
  
 Evans, Karen
 
 Team Partner - Fillion
  
 Kane, Catherine
 
 Special Education
  
 Riley, Michael
 
 Team Partner - DeAngelo/St. Germain
  
 St. Germain, Danielle
 
 Team Partner - Riley/DeAngelo
  
 
  
 6th Grade
 
 Driscoll, Dan
 
 Science
  
 Gallerani, Chris
 
 Mathematics
  
 Goodale, Courtney
 
 Language Arts
  
 Marshall, Patty
 
 Language Arts
  
 Sullivan, Eleanor
 
 Social Studies
  
 Yacovou, Nicholas
 
 Special Education
     
 7th Grade
 
 Jenkins, Karen
 
 World Language
  
 Kiefer, Peter
 
 Special Education
  
 Looney, Mary
 
 Science
  
 Pesce, Jen
 
 Language Arts
  
 Smith, Peter
 
 Language Arts
  
 Stanley, Kristine
 
 Mathematics
  
 Wood, Tim
 
 Social Studies
  
  
 8th Grade
 
 Brockway, Shirley
 
 Mathematics
  
 Carroll, Mark
 
 Language Arts
  
 Hakim, Jacqueline
 
 World Language
  
 Hanover, Jessica
 
 Special Education
  
 Labriola, Bob
 
 Social Studies
  
 Plotkin, Dave
 
 Science
  
 Snyder, Jennifer
 
 Language Arts
     
Student Support
 
 Castro, Lisa
 
 School Counselor
  
 Diaz, Susan
 
 School Psychologist
  
 Romanchok, Linda
 
 School Counselor
  
 Taylor, Jennifer
 
 School Counselor
     
Support Staff
 
 Cole, Karen
 
 Occupational Therapy
  
 Coogan, Jen
 
 Speech & Language
  
 Hurdis, Hilary
 
 Special Education
  
 Marenna, Michelle
 
 Special Education
  
 O'Connor, Jean
 
 Speech & Language
  
 Scully, Diane
 
 Occupational Therapy
  
 Williams, Karen
 
 Physical Therapy
     
Specials
 
 Buck, Jeff
 
 Technical Education
  
 Caruthers, Laura
 
 Music & Band
  
 Conti, Tom
 
 Music & Band
  
 di Filippo, Nicole
 
 Computer Literacy
  
 Hespeler, James
 
 Physical Education
  
 Jenkins, Karen
 
 World Language
  
 Jutkiewicz, Pam
 
 Music & Chorus
  
 Livingston, Katelyn
 
 Physical Education
  
 Milton, Jeremy
 
 Chorus
  
 Mokoid, Anita
 
 Art
  
 Newton, Hannah
 
 Digital Media
  
 Pegnataro, Deb
 
 Library Media Center
  
 Saunders, Brendan
 
 Physical Education
  
 Sechen, Megin
 
 District Math Coach
  
 Tooker, Heather
 
 Culinary
  
 Wallace, Mark
 
 World Language
  
 Warykas, Elizabeth
 
 World Language
  
 Zukowski, Gene
 
 Technical Education
  
 
 
 
SRBI
 
 Giegerich, Joanne
 
 Literacy
  
 Hanratty, Kate
 
 Literacy
  
 MacDonald, Kathy
 
 Numeracy

 

 

Kathleen E. Goodwin School

grade

Early Childhood
 
  
Development
    
Collier, Michelle
      
    
 
Eley, Joan
  
  
Sawaryn, Katy
  
  
Ranaudo, Dawn
  
     
Kindergarten
 
Goldstein, Monica
  
  
Goodhue, Caren
  
  
Meade, Jeanne
  
  
Roberts, Jennifer
  
  
Rosenthal, Marsha
  
     
1st Grade
 
Canavan, Elizabeth
  
  
Dodds, Janette
  
  
Gage, Heather
  
  
Johnson, Jermain
  
  
Marble-King, Cathy
  
  
McElhone, Sue
  
     
2nd Grade
 
Barnes, Allison
  
  
Holecz, Jennifer
  
  
Kaliszewski, Barbara
  
  
Polito, Lori
  
  
Taylor, Ellen
  
  
Trudeau, Katania
  
     
3rd Grade
 
Anderson, Stacie
  
  
Annino, Mary
  
  
Brodeur, Jennifer
  
  
Durie, Kate
  
  
Fudge, Sarah
  
  
Lemieux, Kate
  
  
Muratori, Linda
  
     
Student Support
 
Costanzo, Anita
 
School Psychologist
  
Tedesco, Denise
 
School Counselor
     
Support Staff
 
Ayer, Jennifer
 
Special Education
  
Cole, Karen
 
Occupational Therapy
  
Coogan, Jen
 
Speech & Language
  
Honer, Cathy
 
Special Education
  
King, Danielle
 
Speech & Language
  
Scully, Diane
 
Occupational Therapy
  
Sechen, Megin
 
District Math Coach
  
Williams, Karen
 
Physical Therapy
     
Specials
 
Bernhardson, Sarah
 
Art
  
Brown, Nelie
 
Library Media Center
  
Colquhoun, Patrick
 
World Language
  
Geer, Lois
 
Music 
  
LaMarche, Laury
 
Numeracy Interventionist
  
Kelley, Chris
 
Physical Education
  
Namin, Patricia
 
World Language
  
Vazquez-McCoy, Melissa
 
World Language
  
Webb, Robyn
 
Computer Literacy
     
SRBI
 
Ayers, Judy
  
  
Iannini, Lauren
  
  
Meder, Darra
  
50 Sheffield Street, Old Saybrook CT 06475
P: 860.395.3157
F: 860.395.3162
Old Saybrook Public Schools

50 Sheffield Street
Old Saybrook CT 06475

Get Directions 

Phone: 860.395.3157
Fax: 860.395.3162

Contact Us

powered by finalsite